Properties:Yellowish viscose oily liquid.Insoluble in water and soluble in organic solvents. It is water/oil type emulsifier, which can be mixed with Span60 and Tween 60.HLB Value: 4.3.
Applications: Acts as wetting agent,emulsifier. Used in after-sun, baby care, bath products, body-male grooming, cleaners, toners, color cosmetics, facial-male grooming, feet, hands, nails, hair care, hair-male grooming, eye care, lip care, male grooming, skin care creams, lotions, skin protection, specific skin care treatments, sprayable emulsions, styling-hair care, sun care products, sun protection, treatments-hair care.It's also used in Pharmaceutical,Textile,Paints and other industries.
|Appearance ||Yellow oily Liquid|
|Acid Value||8.0 mg KOH/g max.|
|Saponification Value||145~160 mg KOH/g|
|Hydroxyl Value||193~210 mg KOH/g|